비자 공지사항

외국인과 자국민의 사이에 낳은 자녀들, 영주자격 주어진다

by info posted Feb 02, 2015
?

단축키

Prev이전 문서

Next다음 문서

ESC닫기

크게 작게 위로 아래로 댓글로 가기 인쇄

https://fbcdn-profile-a.akamaihd.net/hprofile-ak-xfa1/v/t1.0-1/p48x48/424978_133424816796234_2071060977_n.jpg?oh=9cc697bd17c3c308fec870f1a1bcd77c&oe=555F9A27&__gda__=1428205855_e7c9aff7a861b5c3390da81f8f2fe6d8

필리핀이민국

January 9 at 11:57am · 

CHILDREN OF FOREIGN NATIONAL MARRIED TO FILIPINO
ELIGIBLE FOR PERMANENT RESIDENCE


Manila, Philippines—Children of foreign nationals married to Filipino nationals may now be granted permanent residence in the Philippines under Section 13(a) of the Philippine Immigration Act (PIA).

On January 8, 2015, Secretary of Justice Leila De Lima approved Bureau of Immigration (BI) Memorandum Circular No. SBM-2015-001 allowing children of foreign nationals to acquire permanent residence based on the foreign parent’s marriage to a Filipino national.

Under Section 13(a) of the PIA, the spouse or child of a Filipino may be granted permanent residence. It is, however, silent on whether a child of the foreigner spouse may be granted a similar status as that of the spouse.

“The policy aims to clarify and fill the void in the law such that it is aligned with the State’s policy to protect the sanctity of the family”, said BI Commissioner SiegfredMison.

The permanent resident status under Sec. 13(a) of the PIA may be granted to the children of foreign nationals on the following conditions: (1) they are under 21 years old; (2) unmarried; and (3) accompanying or following to join their parent.

 

외국인과 자국민의 사이에 낳은 자녀들, 영주자격 주어진다


마닐라, 필리핀에선 외국인, 자국민의 자녀들에게 출입국법 13a 에 의해 영주자격이 주어질 것을 발효했다

지난 2015 1 8 일 법무부 장관 레일라 데 리마  (Leila De Lima)는 이민국에 No. SBM-2015-001외국인, 자국민 사이의 자녀들의 영주자격을 줄 것을  승인했다

출입국법 13a에 의하면 자국민 배우자나 자녀는 영주권을 가질 수 있으며, 외국인 배우자의 자녀 또한 배우자와 같이 적용 된다.

이민국국장시에그프레드마이손은이정책은가족의신성함을보호하고자하는국가의정책에부합되는것이라고전했다

출입국법 13a 에의하면아래의경우자녀에게영주자격이 주어진다

1.    21이하의경우

2.    혼인하지않은경우

3.    부모와동반가입할경우

 


Articles

1 2 3 4 5 6 7